The Law and Earth Based Religions
[…] “(l) The Commission shall separately state and currently publish in the Federal Register (1) descriptions of its central and field organization including the established places at which, and methods whereby, the public may secure information or make requests; (2) statements of the general course and method by which its functions are channeled and determined, and (3) rules adopted as authorized by law. No person shall in any manner be subject to or required to resort to rules, organization, or procedure not so published.”
SEC. 502. Section 103(a) of the Civil Rights Act of 1957 (42 U.S.C.
1975b(a); 71 Stat. 634) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 103. (a) Each member of the Commission who is not otherwise in the service of the Government of the United States shall receive the sum of $75 per day for each day spent in the work of the Commission, shall be paid actual travel expenses, and per diem in lieu of subsistence expenses when away from his usual place of residence, in accordance with section 5 of the Administrative Expenses Act of 1946, as amended (5 U.S.C 73b-2; 60 Stat. 808).”
SEC. 503. Section 103(b) of the Civil Rights Act of 1957 (42 U.S.C.
1975(b); 71 Stat. 634) is amended to read as follows: